Shake Shack Milkshakes & Desserts 2026: Prices, Calories & Flavors

[Last Updated : October 2026]

Shake Shack’s milkshakes and frozen custard are among the most popular items on the menu, but the list has grown, and it is easy to lose track of which flavors are available and what they cost. This guide covers every shake, float and frozen custard item on the current menu, with prices and calories so you can compare them before you order.

Calories and prices here come from the current menu, and they can vary by location, so check your nearest restaurant for the latest details. Fat, carbohydrate, sugar and protein figures come from the nutrition information, and the allergen details are covered in their own section below.

Shakes & Desserts Menu

Shake Shack’s milkshakes come in classic flavors and a few specialty options. Most classic shakes cost $6.00, while the specialty shakes with extra mix-ins cost more. The table below lists every shake on the menu.

Nutrition Facts

The calorie count for each item comes from the menu. Fat, carbohydrates, sugars and protein come from the nutrition information.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Vanilla Shake68036727118
Chocolate Shake75045766916
Vanilla & Chocolate Shake77041747118
Strawberry Shake69035777517
Black & White Shake77042807619
Coffee Shake70036767219
OREO Cookies and Cream Shake85044988619
Biscoff Cookie Butter Tiramisu Shake1,1406212310323
Toasted Marshmallow S’mores Shake1,1105713311922
Tropical Mango Shake with Passionfruit Popping Boba80043868420
Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Shake1,90011818115844
Root Beer Float4301575757
Creamsicle Float4401575747

Liberty Cake Shake is not in the nutrition information, so its fat, carbohydrate, sugar and protein values are not shown here. The Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Shake has the most protein on the list at 44 grams, but also the most sugar at 158 grams. The Biscoff shake comes second for sugar at 103 grams.

For frozen custard, the single scoop has 280 calories and the double has 450. The nutrition information lists the vanilla single scoop at 15 g fat, 30 g carbohydrates, 30 g sugar and 7 g protein. The double scoop is 24 g fat, 49 g carbohydrates, 48 g sugar and 11 g protein.

Allergens in Shakes and Desserts

Most shakes and floats contain milk and egg. Several items also contain wheat and soy, including the OREO Cookies and Cream shake, the S’mores shake and the Biscoff shake. The Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup shake contains peanut, so it is not suitable for anyone with a peanut allergy. The nutrition information also notes that cross-contact with tree nuts may be possible in all shakes because of limited-time offerings. If you have a serious food allergy, speak with the staff before you order.

Frequently Asked Questions

The vanilla shake has 680 calories and costs $6.00 on the menu.

The Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Shake has 1,900 calories, the highest on the menu.

Yes. The Root Beer Float costs $6.99 and has 430 calories.

Yes. It contains about 211 mg of caffeine per serving.

A single scoop costs $4.99 and has 280 calories.